BCR FANTASTIC 799

Date of Birth:
9/19/2017
Description:
Beautiful red cow with proper conformation and the prettiest eyelashes. This lady produced a handsome brindle bull for her first calf. She's out of ECR Camino Real and Tari's Fantasia so she has that famous Tari Graves blood lines on both sides. Confirmed bred to Trued Up for a spring 2023 calf. OCV'd.
Nickname:
Fannie
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
IRONWOOD RANCH
Breeder:
EL COYOTE RANCH
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
799
Reg #1:
C311790
For Sale:
No

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceTrued Up BCR 64606/11/202209/23/2022 Confirmed munt 7/12/22
Natural ServiceBob Lee05/01/202110/31/2021 Observed mount on 5/14/21 for early March 22 calf.
Natural ServiceHead Coach BCR08/11/201909/20/2019  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
09/23/2022Ultrasound2.0000Pregnant  
08/20/2021Palpation3.0000Pregnant03/01/2022 
10/31/2019Ultrasound Pregnant06/12/2019 
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip63.250003/19/2022  
Tip to Tip63.000012/27/2021  
Tip to Tip62.375009/30/2021  
Tip to Tip61.625008/20/2021  
Tip to Tip60.375006/18/2021  
Tip to Tip59.250004/14/2021  
Total Horn65.875004/14/2021  
Tip to Tip58.500002/24/2021  
Tip to Tip58.000010/13/2020  
Tip to Tip57.500008/22/2020  
Tip to Tip55.000005/07/2020  
Tip to Tip52.500003/01/2020  
Total Horn55.000003/01/2020  
Tip to Tip50.500010/31/2019  
Tip to Tip40.875004/19/2019  
Tip to Tip30.500010/24/2018