Persephone

Date of Birth:
5/5/2021
Description:
Beautiful daughter of DC Roxy and Smokin Gun Chex. This heifer is developing out nicely. Her horn set is a nice lateral twist and are slow to come on, but when they do watch out. Her grandam is now over 96.75" and put on over 20" after age 5. Nice topline and well balanced heifer. Exposed to BCR Bob Lee for a spring 2024 calf.
Nickname:
Percy
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Ironwood Ranch
Breeder:
D&C Ranch
PH #:
IWR101
Reg #1:
CI331232
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$3,000
Persephone
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip59.625011/12/2023  
Total Horn68.250011/12/2023  
Tip to Tip53.250005/30/2023  
Tip to Tip47.125001/15/2023  
Tip to Tip41.750010/15/2022  
Tip to Tip39.750009/16/2022 Legends Futurity
Tip to Tip38.125008/23/2022  
Tip to Tip32.625006/10/2022