BCR ELEGANTE 355

Date of Birth:
9/25/2013
Description:
One of our foundation females. Elegante is out of Cowboy Chex and Amazing Grace so you know she has solid bloodlines. She has produced some solid calves and has great milk production.
Nickname:
Ellie
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
IRONWOOD RANCH
Breeder:
SUZANNE & WILLIAM H. TORKILDSEN, M.D.
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
355
Reg #1:
CTI288997
For Sale:
No
Incorporate Type:
Purchased

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Artificial InseminationRURALLY SCREWED03/12/2017   

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
04/14/2017Ultrasound1.0000Pregnant12/22/2017 
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip68.375008/22/2020  
Total Horn79.250008/22/2020  
Tip to Tip67.750005/07/2020  
Tip to Tip67.000010/31/2019  
Tip to Tip65.500010/24/2019  
Tip to Tip66.000004/19/2019  
Tip to Tip63.500010/10/2017  
Tip to Tip61.500012/10/2016  
Tip to Tip58.500007/01/2016  
Tip to Tip55.000001/24/2016  
Base12.500009/25/2015  
Tip to Tip50.500009/25/2015  
Total Horn66.000009/25/2015  
Tip to Tip48.000007/07/2015  
Total Horn60.000007/07/2015  
Base12.750006/10/2015  
Tip to Tip46.500006/10/2015  
Total Horn58.000006/10/2015  
Base12.000004/01/2015  
Tip to Tip43.000004/01/2015  
Total Horn53.000004/01/2015  
Base12.000002/15/2015  
Tip to Tip40.000002/10/2015  
Total Horn47.000002/10/2015  
Base11.000010/25/2014  
Tip to Tip35.750010/25/2014  
Total Horn41.750010/25/2014  
Base10.250008/17/2014  
Tip to Tip31.000008/17/2014  
Total Horn35.000008/17/2014  
Tip to Tip20.325004/22/2014  
Base8.7500   
Total Horn22.2500